Privacy policy


Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION
This website is owned and managed by JET TEAM Ltd. JET TEAM Ltd considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of vital importance. JET TEAM Ltd complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Due to the nature of the service this site is providing users will be asked where required to provide personal information to register for a service. You may choose not to provide us with this information; however, this may limit our ability to provide you with a specific service or offer you personalised content. Please note that all the information you provide to JET TEAM Ltd will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

It is our policy only to send e-mail to customers who give us permission to do so. Our site provides you with the opportunity to "opt-out" of receiving communications from JET TEAM Ltd at the time we ask you for this information. In addition, whenever we contact you via e-mail, we will also have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails from us if you so choose. Other companies that are linked to our site may collect information about you when you visit their site. JET TEAM Ltd are not able to control the collection of this information. You should contact these advertisers or content providers directly if you have any questions about their use of this information.

SHARING OF DATA
JET TEAM Ltd will not disclose any of your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless we believe, in good faith, that the law requires it or that the rights or property of the JET TEAM website need to be protected.

LINKS
This website contains links to other sites not affiliated with JET TEAM Ltd. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and JET TEAM cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these unaffiliated websites.

Contact us

Please get in touch...

JET TEAM Ltd
71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
UNITED KINGDOM

AFTN: KNYCXAAJ
SITA: LONJT7X

info@jet-team.co.uk
+44 (0) 203 633 0750

Send us a message

  • Company registration no: 09789252
  • VAT no: 244 8769 64
  • JET TEAM ltd, 71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ
  • Created by GEL Studios